Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 8/9/20 we have 88,499 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For 2020

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2020

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2020 618 13.39% from 545 127 118 373
February 2020 332 9.54% from 367 75 59 198
March 2020 477 24.22% from 384 40 46 391
April 2020 370 18.14% from 452 0 5 365
May 2020 205 49.88% from 409 0 6 199
June 2020 63 80.43% from 322 0 0 63
July 2020 79 84.87% from 522 2 9 68
August 2020 45 90.11% from 455 1 4 40

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2020 $194,988.40 0 $128,008.41
February 2020 $293,508.86 0 $160,442.06
March 2020 $213,896.07 0 $120,484.22
April 2020 $0.00 0 $49,240.00
May 2020 $0.00 0 $75,166.67
June 2020 $0.00 0 $0.00
July 2020 $93,560.97 0 $54,386.74
August 2020 $296,369.34 0 $90,416.67
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!