Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 10/5/22 we have 94,553 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For 2022

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2022

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2022 472 91.87% from 246 65 124 283
February 2022 296 19.84% from 247 33 67 196
March 2022 307 12.04% from 274 11 72 224
April 2022 327 34.57% from 243 20 77 230
May 2022 297 34.39% from 221 12 66 219
June 2022 233 17.68% from 198 29 74 130
July 2022 173 10.82% from 194 27 36 110
August 2022 195 9.72% from 216 17 33 145
September 2022 182 30.00% from 260 14 30 138
October 2022 33 86.42% from 243 0 5 28

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2022 $263,549.63 0 $216,656.15
February 2022 $186,608.73 0 $183,860.42
March 2022 $150,526.70 0 $167,130.30
April 2022 $194,140.76 0 $200,131.70
May 2022 $179,419.71 0 $190,745.09
June 2022 $225,908.98 0 $212,577.44
July 2022 $289,192.61 0 $193,345.83
August 2022 $1,421,085.79 0 $743,807.50
September 2022 $212,219.72 0 $208,011.67
October 2022 $152,113.86 0 $207,580.00
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!