Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 7/20/24 we have 98,769 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For 2023

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2023

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2023 294 43.57% from 521 26 59 209
February 2023 162 53.18% from 346 12 26 124
March 2023 196 40.43% from 329 10 33 153
April 2023 213 35.06% from 328 12 40 161
May 2023 199 33.44% from 299 4 30 165
June 2023 175 25.85% from 236 7 25 143
July 2023 167 4.02% from 174 11 33 123
August 2023 205 6.82% from 220 20 44 141
September 2023 220 3.77% from 212 16 38 166
October 2023 224 41.77% from 158 19 28 177
November 2023 195 8.88% from 214 13 32 150
December 2023 151 37.27% from 110 15 25 111

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2023 $155,606.36 0 $182,275.29
February 2023 $199,553.03 0 $205,612.74
March 2023 $202,676.29 0 $249,466.39
April 2023 $271,709.66 0 $273,506.71
May 2023 $231,243.17 0 $271,992.26
June 2023 $217,645.44 0 $233,767.96
July 2023 $267,302.76 0 $252,629.55
August 2023 $313,867.71 0 $292,052.18
September 2023 $244,387.02 0 $251,854.19
October 2023 $241,046.53 0 $267,318.50
November 2023 $327,641.38 0 $215,949.26
December 2023 $294,924.58 0 $265,163.61
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!