Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 10/16/21 we have 91,499 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For 2021

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2021

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2021 243 60.87% from 621 33 53 157
February 2021 243 27.25% from 334 12 46 185
March 2021 273 43.24% from 481 20 53 200
April 2021 242 34.95% from 372 16 75 151
May 2021 218 6.34% from 205 16 53 149
June 2021 194 110.87% from 92 15 62 117
July 2021 188 137.97% from 79 13 40 135
August 2021 195 119.10% from 89 13 51 131
September 2021 257 73.65% from 148 17 71 169
October 2021 126 34.38% from 192 6 22 98

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2021 $219,234.27 0 $132,296.28
February 2021 $176,925.36 0 $154,557.10
March 2021 $139,762.39 0 $126,771.52
April 2021 $123,374.22 0 $116,226.75
May 2021 $572,593.36 0 $148,177.81
June 2021 $130,100.52 0 $147,318.02
July 2021 $233,402.59 0 $169,700.93
August 2021 $186,566.41 0 $185,991.49
September 2021 $238,059.64 0 $156,702.95
October 2021 $286,270.13 0 $164,140.68
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!