Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 10/18/18 we have 80,683 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For October 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for October 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
10/01/2014 231 15 83 133
10/02/2014 140 18 1 121
10/03/2014 0 0 0 0
10/07/2014 212 25 8 179
10/08/2014 205 67 19 119
10/09/2014 238 95 31 112
10/10/2014 30 8 9 13
10/14/2014 226 60 15 151
10/15/2014 221 69 17 135
10/16/2014 69 35 5 29
10/17/2014 27 9 7 11
10/21/2014 189 34 19 136
10/22/2014 176 39 15 122
10/23/2014 144 51 22 71
10/24/2014 13 3 4 6
10/28/2014 214 38 17 159
10/29/2014 222 43 19 160
10/30/2014 200 80 31 89
10/31/2014 14 1 7 6

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
10/01/2014 $296,096.23 0 $29,631.63
10/02/2014 $406,286.12 0 $113,505.26
10/03/2014 $0.00 0 $0.00
10/07/2014 $289,677.46 0 $120,287.88
10/08/2014 $360,076.15 0 $147,337.21
10/09/2014 $214,225.70 0 $71,085.99
10/10/2014 $11,851.82 0 $8,300.00
10/14/2014 $234,142.48 0 $79,698.67
10/15/2014 $237,265.95 0 $73,273.26
10/16/2014 $272,289.74 0 $74,017.50
10/17/2014 $10,645.99 0 $4,756.25
10/21/2014 $307,751.17 0 $123,820.75
10/22/2014 $259,460.43 0 $103,467.68
10/23/2014 $241,439.14 0 $91,121.92
10/24/2014 $10,523.95 0 $13,214.29
10/28/2014 $258,635.58 0 $108,460.00
10/29/2014 $288,064.31 0 $131,243.55
10/30/2014 $199,416.85 0 $88,964.38
10/31/2014 $12,300.01 0 $17,612.50
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!