Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 10/18/18 we have 80,683 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For May 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for May 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
05/01/2014 38 16 2 20
05/02/2014 0 0 0 0
05/06/2014 258 35 10 213
05/07/2014 189 40 24 125
05/08/2014 228 83 30 115
05/09/2014 18 2 8 8
05/13/2014 236 32 10 194
05/14/2014 241 66 34 141
05/15/2014 190 66 29 95
05/16/2014 32 9 15 8
05/20/2014 239 26 16 197
05/21/2014 159 32 13 114
05/22/2014 185 62 34 89
05/23/2014 10 2 5 3
05/27/2014 224 38 22 164
05/28/2014 206 55 31 120
05/29/2014 127 52 19 56
05/30/2014 17 1 9 7

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
05/01/2014 $352,399.84 0 $138,750.00
05/02/2014 $0.00 0 $0.00
05/06/2014 $270,971.43 0 $107,777.78
05/07/2014 $222,270.34 0 $95,492.19
05/08/2014 $281,183.34 0 $118,007.96
05/09/2014 $13,953.47 0 $15,410.00
05/13/2014 $397,702.35 0 $198,707.14
05/14/2014 $289,040.94 0 $118,926.00
05/15/2014 $220,580.73 0 $79,755.79
05/16/2014 $11,131.28 0 $13,720.83
05/20/2014 $355,999.28 0 $147,395.24
05/21/2014 $361,061.52 0 $156,117.21
05/22/2014 $253,854.70 0 $89,846.88
05/23/2014 $12,710.08 0 $14,214.29
05/27/2014 $317,688.16 0 $139,716.55
05/28/2014 $303,176.03 0 $118,022.09
05/29/2014 $233,664.21 0 $98,153.52
05/30/2014 $11,237.45 0 $36,470.00
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!