Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 10/20/18 we have 80,726 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For July 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for July 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
07/01/2014 181 29 11 141
07/02/2014 254 93 28 133
07/03/2014 123 51 15 57
07/08/2014 233 28 19 186
07/09/2014 197 48 19 130
07/10/2014 193 73 22 98
07/11/2014 34 8 11 15
07/15/2014 192 21 6 165
07/16/2014 201 63 11 127
07/17/2014 138 58 17 63
07/18/2014 17 4 5 8
07/22/2014 192 33 8 151
07/23/2014 209 63 19 127
07/24/2014 89 38 12 39
07/29/2014 200 35 17 148
07/30/2014 222 52 16 154
07/31/2014 201 71 31 99

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
07/01/2014 $338,078.40 0 $122,125.00
07/02/2014 $270,687.36 0 $92,423.14
07/03/2014 $277,389.81 0 $104,311.89
07/08/2014 $353,022.01 0 $147,689.36
07/09/2014 $280,854.68 0 $114,005.97
07/10/2014 $237,911.15 0 $90,811.58
07/11/2014 $10,457.41 0 $11,184.21
07/15/2014 $356,993.15 0 $135,607.41
07/16/2014 $292,373.26 0 $112,712.61
07/17/2014 $302,255.88 0 $122,169.33
07/18/2014 $10,371.12 0 $2,166.67
07/22/2014 $326,496.73 0 $131,214.63
07/23/2014 $273,550.67 0 $83,012.20
07/24/2014 $275,938.47 0 $103,865.20
07/29/2014 $308,079.35 0 $133,684.62
07/30/2014 $240,951.66 0 $84,480.88
07/31/2014 $250,350.96 0 $107,600.35
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!