Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 10/20/18 we have 80,726 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For August 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for August 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
08/01/2014 0 0 0 0
08/05/2014 234 36 17 181
08/06/2014 229 62 18 149
08/07/2014 164 64 14 86
08/08/2014 19 1 9 9
08/12/2014 219 49 7 163
08/13/2014 188 43 19 126
08/14/2014 170 74 25 71
08/15/2014 24 2 15 7
08/19/2014 232 31 10 191
08/20/2014 205 39 17 149
08/21/2014 189 69 34 86
08/22/2014 38 2 18 18
08/26/2014 200 33 9 158
08/27/2014 191 66 18 107
08/28/2014 164 55 23 86
08/29/2014 29 0 18 11

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
08/01/2014 $0.00 0 $0.00
08/05/2014 $323,785.86 0 $140,016.98
08/06/2014 $339,324.95 0 $122,520.73
08/07/2014 $298,191.72 0 $119,238.73
08/08/2014 $11,239.15 0 $23,650.00
08/12/2014 $339,138.92 0 $139,851.42
08/13/2014 $253,810.01 0 $120,946.77
08/14/2014 $458,882.63 0 $96,862.51
08/15/2014 $14,078.56 0 $22,770.59
08/19/2014 $229,442.23 0 $104,165.85
08/20/2014 $332,666.93 0 $135,310.71
08/21/2014 $255,018.80 0 $111,013.59
08/22/2014 $11,403.97 0 $13,660.00
08/26/2014 $433,082.16 0 $212,309.52
08/27/2014 $286,796.14 0 $118,028.57
08/28/2014 $360,496.45 0 $112,280.68
08/29/2014 $10,548.69 0 $16,850.00
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!