Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 11/21/18 we have 81,154 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For 2017

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2017

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2017 985 45.09% from 1794 177 156 652
February 2017 727 37.00% from 1154 136 95 496
March 2017 720 48.72% from 1404 138 122 460
April 2017 651 33.64% from 981 116 89 446
May 2017 750 33.63% from 1130 122 129 499
June 2017 590 43.05% from 1036 110 105 375
July 2017 628 32.69% from 933 120 112 396
August 2017 602 41.15% from 1023 112 103 387
September 2017 614 26.02% from 830 96 58 460
October 2017 709 10.14% from 789 54 52 603
November 2017 751 20.19% from 941 118 115 518
December 2017 263 55.42% from 590 44 38 181

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2017 $226,004.73 0 $116,069.49
February 2017 $212,913.58 0 $115,912.20
March 2017 $199,040.46 0 $111,920.40
April 2017 $267,492.94 0 $124,282.04
May 2017 $251,163.46 0 $134,035.45
June 2017 $215,579.64 0 $132,128.80
July 2017 $217,375.25 0 $116,305.33
August 2017 $271,316.98 0 $135,839.75
September 2017 $259,582.85 0 $94,106.20
October 2017 $174,347.95 0 $110,781.66
November 2017 $348,649.97 0 $143,690.64
December 2017 $201,384.42 0 $122,647.04
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!