Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 8/14/18 we have 79,671 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For 2016

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2016

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2016 1738 38.97% from 2848 405 197 1136
February 2016 1129 56.92% from 2621 235 126 768
March 2016 1394 16.18% from 1663 300 159 935
April 2016 969 66.13% from 2861 164 138 667
May 2016 1094 42.15% from 1891 205 159 730
June 2016 1032 49.24% from 2033 183 134 715
July 2016 909 59.80% from 2261 187 106 616
August 2016 1012 37.61% from 1622 180 138 694
September 2016 821 56.24% from 1876 145 124 552
October 2016 780 48.48% from 1514 119 91 570
November 2016 931 34.34% from 1418 163 116 652
December 2016 589 45.51% from 1081 119 83 387

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2016 $252,802.87 0 $120,686.80
February 2016 $211,552.82 0 $113,656.21
March 2016 $227,699.32 0 $123,102.22
April 2016 $197,951.69 0 $118,941.15
May 2016 $206,618.89 0 $113,961.84
June 2016 $213,527.26 0 $109,618.41
July 2016 $202,104.26 0 $118,125.50
August 2016 $222,067.36 0 $115,549.75
September 2016 $255,017.29 0 $137,404.91
October 2016 $212,271.68 0 $98,856.95
November 2016 $285,703.77 0 $140,837.43
December 2016 $320,593.86 0 $136,307.92
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!