Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 8/14/18 we have 79,671 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For 2015

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2015

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2015 2848 12.30% from 2536 659 258 1931
February 2015 2620 19.68% from 3262 851 253 1516
March 2015 1645 25.67% from 2213 454 137 1054
April 2015 2517 0.79% from 2537 563 218 1736
May 2015 1875 29.27% from 2651 449 198 1228
June 2015 2009 16.95% from 2419 502 187 1320
July 2015 2216 22.95% from 2876 566 209 1441
August 2015 1602 36.63% from 2528 369 167 1066
September 2015 1841 25.77% from 2480 395 228 1218
October 2015 1505 49.05% from 2954 341 188 976
November 2015 1398 32.59% from 2074 324 175 899
December 2015 1058 45.35% from 1936 249 118 691

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2015 $234,045.20 0 $102,779.94
February 2015 $225,199.53 0 $94,348.38
March 2015 $268,127.48 0 $129,282.01
April 2015 $286,722.46 0 $111,687.31
May 2015 $265,432.55 0 $118,474.44
June 2015 $241,103.81 0 $110,950.35
July 2015 $226,979.33 0 $104,713.31
August 2015 $211,758.91 0 $103,159.91
September 2015 $228,417.98 0 $118,659.82
October 2015 $239,211.90 0 $124,118.09
November 2015 $241,588.57 0 $124,375.81
December 2015 $253,226.57 0 $121,730.56
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!