Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 8/14/18 we have 79,671 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2014 2522   674 298 1550
February 2014 3262   1098 353 1811
March 2014 2213   681 274 1258
April 2014 2519   688 271 1560
May 2014 2597   617 311 1669
June 2014 2340   597 276 1467
July 2014 2876   768 267 1841
August 2014 2495   626 271 1598
September 2014 2480   644 223 1613
October 2014 2771   690 329 1752
November 2014 2073   495 194 1384
December 2014 1936   543 193 1200

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2014 $188,840.81 0 $76,824.00
February 2014 $206,852.78 0 $80,941.57
March 2014 $201,722.13 0 $81,675.72
April 2014 $241,923.62 0 $97,758.97
May 2014 $229,919.13 0 $99,204.91
June 2014 $250,727.76 0 $96,631.89
July 2014 $259,162.48 0 $99,945.00
August 2014 $247,369.20 0 $100,592.29
September 2014 $229,453.46 0 $99,828.15
October 2014 $217,230.50 0 $77,766.60
November 2014 $252,049.45 0 $104,617.70
December 2014 $258,839.57 0 $109,534.03
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!