Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 1/19/18 we have 154,099 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For 2013

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2013

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2013 2267 5.10% from 2157 705 359 1203
February 2013 2103 9.31% from 2319 752 386 965
March 2013 1604 37.83% from 2580 511 268 825
April 2013 1926 0.94% from 1908 519 280 1127
May 2013 2515 23.47% from 2037 645 401 1469
June 2013 1705 2.96% from 1757 509 266 930
July 2013 2046 10.95% from 1844 519 283 1244
August 2013 1813 2.68% from 1863 494 241 1078
September 2013 1950 11.75% from 1745 629 257 1064
October 2013 2133 2.34% from 2184 644 266 1223
November 2013 1533 27.69% from 2120 528 205 800
December 2013 1317 21.49% from 1084 360 153 804

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2013 $192,530.02 0 $64,040.73
February 2013 $195,910.21 0 $72,768.66
March 2013 $207,450.04 0 $73,068.34
April 2013 $199,619.50 0 $77,416.16
May 2013 $214,257.33 0 $76,438.77
June 2013 $197,587.43 0 $66,454.86
July 2013 $204,437.93 0 $79,229.01
August 2013 $221,413.80 0 $89,670.78
September 2013 $203,129.89 0 $84,796.76
October 2013 $250,962.94 0 $96,411.67
November 2013 $199,232.80 0 $82,734.07
December 2013 $239,117.45 0 $92,177.45
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!