Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 1/19/18 we have 154,099 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For 2012

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2012

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2012 2157 31.13% from 3132 1016 316 825
February 2012 2604 69.75% from 1534 1277 352 975
March 2012 2295 3.10% from 2226 985 319 991
April 2012 1908 65.63% from 1152 673 289 946
May 2012 2037 63.75% from 1244 695 282 1060
June 2012 1757 10.64% from 1588 581 222 954
July 2012 1844 44.51% from 1276 590 272 982
August 2012 1863 56.55% from 1190 597 318 948
September 2012 1745 49.91% from 1164 581 269 895
October 2012 2184 48.88% from 1467 714 345 1125
November 2012 2120 34.35% from 1578 753 361 1006
December 2012 1084 18.99% from 911 367 152 565

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2012 $194,293.12 0 $50,812.16
February 2012 $195,246.00 0 $47,984.82
March 2012 $191,966.65 0 $42,759.11
April 2012 $230,380.65 0 $67,296.49
May 2012 $215,462.42 0 $52,346.70
June 2012 $202,397.11 0 $56,505.81
July 2012 $190,157.45 0 $55,318.59
August 2012 $182,852.57 0 $59,326.37
September 2012 $185,522.25 0 $58,734.19
October 2012 $215,439.43 0 $60,485.42
November 2012 $180,408.22 0 $59,831.36
December 2012 $156,120.20 0 $49,402.62
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!