Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 1/19/18 we have 154,099 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For 2011

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2011

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2011 3132   1048 145 1939
February 2011 1534   704 119 711
March 2011 2226 354.29% from 490 1048 198 980
April 2011 1152 67.40% from 3534 549 113 490
May 2011 1244 58.09% from 2968 643 127 474
June 2011 1588 53.06% from 3383 820 173 595
July 2011 1276 34.29% from 1942 629 146 501
August 2011 1190   569 129 492
September 2011 1164   574 135 455
October 2011 1467   756 150 561
November 2011 1578   841 170 567
December 2011 909   348 90 471

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2011 $297,969.51 0 $47,523.10
February 2011 $258,968.99 0 $68,929.78
March 2011 $245,997.85 0 $58,535.79
April 2011 $203,527.07 0 $44,525.07
May 2011 $188,140.38 0 $42,816.23
June 2011 $192,495.88 0 $47,589.19
July 2011 $182,811.01 0 $42,282.13
August 2011 $235,923.81 0 $50,159.74
September 2011 $179,305.56 0 $41,153.13
October 2011 $192,945.42 0 $49,083.12
November 2011 $232,152.27 0 $58,190.92
December 2011 $220,501.84 0 $56,311.28
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!